190785-2017 - ResultBelgium-Brussels: Legal, economic and technical assistance in the fields of energy and mobility and transport, lot 6 — technical assistance in the field of mobility and transport
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Legal, economic and technical assistance in the fields of energy and mobility and transport, lot 6 — technical assistance in the field of mobility and transport.
Reference number: MOVE/ENER/SRD/2016-498.
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics
II.1.4.
Short description
The European Commission, in particular the Shared Resources Directorate for the Directorates-General for Energy and for Mobility and Transport, launched an invitation to tender for services, comprising 6 lots. The purpose of the multiple framework contract with re-opening of competition is to provide the Commission at short notice with highly qualified external expertise in the design, preparation and implementation of policies, initiatives and legislative proposals.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The European Commission, in particular the Shared Resources Directorate for the Directorates-General for Energy and for Mobility and Transport, launched an invitation to tender for services, comprising 6 lots.
The purpose of the multiple framework contract with re-opening of competition is to provide the Commission at short notice with highly qualified external expertise in the design, preparation and implementation of policies, initiatives and legislative proposals.