Call for Tender Under the SQS — Category 2 — Preliminary Geotechnical Investigations for Hesselø Offshore Wind Farm
Reference number: 20/07943
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 71351200 Geological and geophysical consultancy services
II.1.4.
Short description
In June 2020 the Danish Parliament decided to commence the development of the future offshore wind farm (OWF) project, Hesselø. The OWF site is located in the inner Danish sea, Kattegat, and has been subject to screening studies. Following the political decision, the Danish Energy Agency has instructed the Energinet to initiate site investigations, environmental and metocean studies and analysis for grid connection for the area of investigation. The current tender concern the performance of preliminary geotechnical investigations for the anticipated offshore wind farm area in Kattegat.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 71351200 Geological and geophysical consultancy services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement