199237-2025 - Direct award preannouncement
Norway – Membership organisation services – 20250023 Member Agreement with Digital Norway
Voluntary ex-ante transparency notice
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 20250023 Member Agreement with Digital Norway
Description: The Norwegian Tax Administration needs to increase its competence within the use of data and technology and therefore wants access to relevant competence measures and participation in professional networks with high competence with an option for apprentices and sharing. The agency would also like to be able to influence central decision makers within the digitalisation area. A membership agreement in Digital Norway will cover these needs. The Norwegian Tax Administration therefore intends to enter into a member agreement with Toppindustrisenteret AS for membership in Digital Norway with access to the services involved.
Internal identifier: 2025/1067
Type of procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 98100000 Membership organisation services
Additional classification (cpv): 80533000 Computer-user familiarisation and training services, 98130000 Miscellaneous membership organisations services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000