See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Rota and work hours system
Description: The aim of the contract is to procure a joint rota and working hours system that shall be used by all sectors in the municipality. The municipality currently has approx. 1,850 employees and it is a goal that all shall be able to use the system for registering working hours. The customer would as much as possible like a cloud based system, but there is also the possibility to offer on-prem or a combination of cloud based and on-prem. More information on the procurement ́s purpose and scope is included in Annex 1a - the contracting authority ́s needs description and requirement specifications.
Internal identifier: 1
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The aim of the contract is to procure a joint rota and working hours system that shall be used by all sectors in the municipality. The municipality currently has approx. 1,850 employees and it is a goal that all shall be able to use the system for registering working hours. The customer would as much as possible like a cloud based system, but there is also the possibility to offer on-prem or a combination of cloud based and on-prem. More information on the procurement ́s purpose and scope is included in Annex 1a - the contracting authority ́s needs description and requirement specifications.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Additional classification (cpv): 35125200 Time control system or working time recorder, 48000000 Software package and information systems, 48330000 Scheduling and productivity software package, 48332000 Scheduling software package, 48450000 Time accounting or human resources software package, 48451000 Enterprise resource planning software package
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000