2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of Medical Advice Services
Description: The aim of this Call for Tender is to conclude a Framework Service Contract (FWC) for the provision of Medical Advice Services, as set out in Annex B Technical Specification and in conformity with the terms provided in the Procurement Documents, consisting of: • Services of a Medical Advisor; • Services of a Nurse to provide medical and administrative support; • Services of an Occupational Health Risk Prevention Advisor; • Services of an On-site psychologist; • Help Line; • Services of a psychologist in the area of prevention of harassment; • Advice on psychosocial matters; • Services of a Personal Coach; • Performance of Psychosocial Risk Assessments; • Performance of First Aid Trainings.
Internal identifier: F4E-AFC-1563
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 85100000 Health services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Description: The aim of this Call for Tender is to conclude a Framework Service Contract (FWC) for the provision of Medical Advice Services, as set out in Annex B Technical Specification and in conformity with the terms provided in the Procurement Documents, consisting of: • Services of a Medical Advisor; • Services of a Nurse to provide medical and administrative support; • Services of an Occupational Health Risk Prevention Advisor; • Services of an On-site psychologist; • Help Line; • Services of a psychologist in the area of prevention of harassment; • Advice on psychosocial matters; • Services of a Personal Coach; • Performance of Psychosocial Risk Assessments; • Performance of First Aid Trainings. Languages: Although the tenderers can submit their offers in any official EU language, we encourage submission in English or Spanish