2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Framework agreement for the procurement of emergency network equipment.
Description: The Norwegian Public Roads Administration uses Nødnett to ensure accessibility on the public road network. Through the use of Nødnett, the Norwegian Public Roads Administration ensures proper and efficient operation of the road network, and that Nødnett gives the Norwegian Public Roads Administration the possibility to interact with emergency services and other emergency actors in the event of unwanted events. The Norwegian Public Roads Administration needs to replace or purchase terminals and equipment that supports the use of Nødnett. The Norwegian Public Roads Administration would like to enter into a framework agreement with a tenderer for hand held radio terminals, radio terminals for vehicle assembly and the accompanying equipment for use of Nødnett. The agreement shall apply for the entire agency.
Internal identifier: 24/270693
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32344210 Radio equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 32230000 Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus, 32342200 Earphones, 32342300 Microphones and speaker sets, 32344280 Portable radios
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000