See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: SPD6/2025/010 - Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Two (2) Rigid Hull Inflatable Boats (RHIBs) for the Maritime Enforcement Unit within Transport Malta
Description: The subject of this tender is the Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of two (2) Rigid Hull Inflatable Boats (RHIBs) to be used for patrol by Maritime Enforcement Unit within Transport Malta for their day-to-day operations. The maritime enforcement unit provides support to the Ports and Yachting Directorate to ensure compliance with respect to safety of navigation and preservation of good order. In addition the Maritime Enforcement Unit provides support to the ports security officer to ensure compliance with port security related matters.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34511100 Marine patrol vessels
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001