See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supply of Interventional Cardiology Catheters to the Mater Misericordiae University Hospital
Description: The Contracting Authority requires the appointment of a supplier for each lot to provide the above mentioned requirement, a supplier who can demonstrate excellence in product quality, reliability, and after-sales support to ensure the highest standards of patient care.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33140000 Medical consumables
Additional classification (cpv): 33141200 Catheters
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Guide Catheters Primary Supplier
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Guide Catheters Secondary Supplier
Internal identifier: 2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Diagnostic Catheters Primary Supplier
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Diagnostic Catheters Secondary Supplier
Internal identifier: 4