2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: New Ticket Vending Machine's to DSB
Description: The purpose of the public procurement procedure is enter into a contract regarding production, transportation, mounting, test, commission, onsite and remote support and maintenance of the TVM's, also included is troubleshooting, updating of TVM to ensure optimal functionality and longevity TVM’s to all DSB's stations in Denmark. DSB is looking to replace our existing TVMs throughout all our stations because the current TVMs are soon to be obsolete. Our existing TVMs are more than 20 years old, hence challenging maintenance as well as IT security issues. The TVM’s under this Contract must be cashless and support DSB in a better, faster and more modern way. This Contract covers the delivery, implementation and operation of the TVMs in Denmark and establishes the overall framework for cooperation between the Parties. The Contract covers the following main areas, but not limited to: • Production, Factory Acceptance Test (FAT) and delivery of TVMs in accordance with the requirements set out in the Contract and its Appendices. • Dismantling of current ticket vending machines and installation of new TVMs at all listed stations in Denmark • Operations, Maintenance and Support of the Solution. • Integration of the Solution into DSB’s IT environment and sales systems, as further described in Appendix 12 and Appendix 2.A. The total number of new Ticket Vending Machines will be finalised during the Planning Phase cf. Appendix 8.B and the Contract clause 4. The expect the amount of TVMs is stated in Appendix 8.B. The Implementation Phase must be completed in accordance with the timeframe stated in Appendix 3.b, no later than the 9th of January 2029. The Supplier shall, for the duration of the contract, but not limited to, be responsible for: • Deliver complete TVMs (hardware and related components) in accordance with Appendix 2.A and Appendix 12. • Deliver a Central Monitoring System as part of the Solution for monitoring, alarms, logging and remote administration of TVMs and their devices in accordance with Appendix 2.A and Appendix 12. • Deliver and install firmware, operating system and other Supplier Software, including necessary APIs and interfaces towards, inter alia, printer and payment terminal in accordance with Appendix 2.A and Appendix 12. • Plan and execute implementation and Rollout, including dismantling of current ticket vending machines, installation, testing and commissioning of new TVMs in accordance with Appendix 3 and Appendix 13. • Provide onsite and remote Operations, Maintenance and Support, as described in Appendix 14, Appendix 14.A, Appendix 14.B and Appendix 14.C. • Provide the required Documentation and perform license management for the delivered Software in accordance with Appendix 10 and Appendix 15.
Internal identifier: A-26360
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: After receipt of initial tenders, the contracting entity will conduct individual negotiation meetings with all tenderers who have submitted an initial tender within the deadline stated. The negotiations will be conducted in accordance with the principle of equal treatment, and all tenderers will be given the same amount of time for negotiations with the contracting entity. Successive stages are not used in order to limit the number of tenders to be negotiated. After the negotiations, the contracting entity may choose to issue revised tender documents for further initial or final tenders. The tenderers will be informed thereof at the same time with an invitation to submit an initial or final tender. The contracting entity reserves the right to award the agreement on the basis of the first initial tender. The contracting entity will not pay a participation fee to the tenderers who participate in the entire tender procedure and who submit a final, compliant tender. For further information on the process of the negotiations, reference is made to the tender specifications cf. appendix c. after signing of the Contract, the Supplier shall delivery and installed the Ticket Vending Machines, cf. the Contract and its Appendices, from the begining of 2027 and with last Ticket Vending Machine having been installed at the Station no later than November 208, cf. Appendix 3.b.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 30144200 Ticket-issuing machines
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: see Appendix 19.