2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of standard ICT Hardware and related standard services
Description: Framework Agreements to be used for the commissioning of the provision of standard ICT hardware and related ICT hardware services, including hardware maintenance and support services as well as hardware installation, configuration and integration. The ICT Hardware and Services to be provided by contractors relate to the following domains: Ø Domain 1: End User Computing including Components and Peripherals, Ø Domain 2: Audio/Visual, Ø Domain 3: Server Computing and Storage, Ø Domain 4: Network, Ø Domain 5: Physical Security. See Procurement documents for full details.
Internal identifier: 2025/4382
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Additional nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 30200000 Computer equipment and supplies
Additional classification (cpv): 30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Hardware Acquisition Channel
Description: The scope of the lot can be found in the Technical Conditions.