224980-2026 - Result
Belgium – Economic impact assessment – Assessment of the effectiveness of Trade Defence Instruments (TDI) measures
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Assessment of the effectiveness of Trade Defence Instruments (TDI) measures
Description: The assessment will primarily focus on economic impacts of trade defence measures, along the criteria provided in the tender specifications. The tender specifications will also indicate certain methodological parameters. Nevertheless, developing a robust assessment methodology by complementing the criteria/parameters prescribed by the tender specifications will form an integral part of the services requested.
Previous notice: 665774-2025
Internal identifier: EC-TRADE/2025/OP/0004
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79311410 Economic impact assessment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 79000000 Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, 79311400 Economic research services, 79300000 Market and economic research; polling and statistics, 79419000 Evaluation consultancy services