22901-2023 - ResultIreland-Dublin: Marine services
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Provision of Services for the Completion of GSI’s Deliverables on the CHERISH project
Reference number: 2022 Services to Cherish project
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
98360000 Marine services
II.1.4.
Short description
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, 71351200 Geological and geophysical consultancy services, 71351900 Geology, oceanography and hydrology services, 71354500 Marine survey services, 98362100 Marine-base support services, 98360000 Marine services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement