230767-2020 - CompetitionBelgium-Brussels: Framework Contract on Scientific and Technical Assistance for the Implementation of Chemicals Legislations on REACH, CLP, PIC and POPs
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Framework Contract on Scientific and Technical Assistance for the Implementation of Chemicals Legislations on REACH, CLP, PIC and POPs
Reference number: ENV/2020/OP/0010
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 90700000 Environmental services
II.1.4.
Short description
The objective of the framework contract will be to support all aspects of the implementation, review and future development of the chemicals legislations on REACH, CLP, PIC and POPs.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 3 000 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
Main site or place of performance:
The contractor's premises.
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Framework contract on scientific and technical assistance for the implementation of chemicals legislations on REACH, CLP, PIC and POPs.
2020/S 097-230767
Base juridique:
Règlement (UE, Euratom) n ° 2018/1046
II.1)Étendue du marché
II.1.1)Intitulé:
Contrat-cadre d'assistance scientifique et technique pour la mise en œuvre des législations concernant les produits chimiques sur REACH (enregistrement, évaluation et autorisation des substances chimiques, ainsi que les restrictions applicables à ces substances), CLP (classification, étiquetage et à emballage des substances et des mélanges), PIC (exportation et importation de produits chimiques dangereux) et les POP (polluants organiques persistants)
Numéro de référence: ENV/2020/OP/0010
II.1.2)Code CPV principal90700000 Services relatifs à l'environnement
II.1.4)Description succincte:
L’objectif du contrat-cadre sera de prendre en charge tous les aspects de la mise en œuvre, de la révision et du développement futur des législations concernant les produits chimiques sur REACH, CLP, PIC et les POP.
II.1.5)Valeur totale estiméeValeur hors TVA: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Information sur les lotsCe marché est divisé en lots: non
II.2)Description
II.2.2)Code(s) CPV additionnel(s)90700000 Services relatifs à l'environnement
II.2.4)Description des prestations:
Contrat-cadre d'assistance scientifique et technique pour la mise en œuvre des législations concernant les produits chimiques sur REACH (enregistrement, évaluation et autorisation des substances chimiques, ainsi que les restrictions applicables à ces substances), CLP (classification, étiquetage et à emballage des substances et des mélanges), PIC (exportation et importation de produits chimiques dangereux) et les POP (polluants organiques persistants).
Belgio-Bruxelles: Contratto quadro di assistenza scientifica e tecnica per l'attuazione dei regolamenti REACH, CLP, PIC e POP relativi alle sostanze chimiche
Base giuridica:
Regolamento (UE, Euratom) n. 2018/1046
II.1)Entità dell'appalto
II.1.1)Denominazione:
Contratto quadro di assistenza scientifica e tecnica per l'attuazione dei regolamenti REACH, CLP, PIC e POP relativi alle sostanze chimiche
Numero di riferimento: ENV/2020/OP/0010
II.1.2)Codice CPV principale90700000 Servizi ambientali
II.1.4)Breve descrizione:
L'obiettivo del contratto quadro sarà di supportare tutti gli aspetti dell'attuazione, revisione e sviluppo futuro dei regolamenti REACH, CLP, PIC e POP relativi alle sostanze chimiche.
II.1.5)Valore totale stimatoValore, IVA esclusa: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informazioni relative ai lottiQuesto appalto è suddiviso in lotti: no
II.2)Descrizione
II.2.2)Codici CPV supplementari90700000 Servizi ambientali
II.2.4)Descrizione dell'appalto:
Contratto quadro di assistenza scientifica e tecnica per l'attuazione dei regolamenti REACH, CLP, PIC e POP relativi alle sostanze chimiche.
Bélgica-Bruxelas: Contrato-quadro relativo à assistência científica e técnica para a implementação de legislação em matéria de produtos químicos sobre REACH, CRE, PIC e POP
Base jurídica:
Regulamento (UE, Euratom) n. ° 2018/1046
II.1)Quantidade ou âmbito do concurso
II.1.1)Título:
Contrato-quadro relativo à assistência científica e técnica para a implementação de legislação em matéria de produtos químicos sobre REACH, CRE, PIC e POP
Número de referência: ENV/2020/OP/0010
II.1.2)Código CPV principal90700000 Serviços ambientais
II.1.4)Descrição resumida:
O objetivo do contrato-quadro será apoiar todos os aspetos da implementação, revisão e desenvolvimento futuro das legislações sobre produtos químicos em matéria de REACH, CRE, PIC e POP.
II.1.5)Valor total estimadoValor sem IVA: 3 000 000.00 EUR
II.1.6)Informação sobre os lotesContrato dividido em lotes: não
II.2)Descrição
II.2.2)Código(s) CPV adicional(is)90700000 Serviços ambientais
II.2.4)Descrição do concurso:
Contrato-quadro relativo à assistência técnica e científica para a implementação de legislação em matéria de produtos químicos sobre REACH, CRE, PIC e POP.