See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 76710 3D electrophysiological mapping system
Description: The contracting authority invites tenderers to a competition for the procurement of a 3D mapping system for use at electrophysiological laboratories at Oslo University Hospital.
Internal identifier: 76710
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: A complete 3D mapping system with accessories shall be offered, as further described in the requirement specification. Initially, one system shall be purchased. In addition there are plans for the renovation and renewal of several laboratories in the coming years. The contracting authority therefore assumes a need for further 3D mapping systems. Parallel framework agreements shall be signed with up to three tenderers.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33123000 Cardiovascular devices
Additional classification (cpv): 33182000 Cardiac support devices
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000