See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: GEANT/Internet connection for JRC-Geel
Description: Inter-access point service for a managed Gb/s Ethernet uplink between the Directorate Competences - site Geel and a Belnet access point
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/GEE/2024/NP/3150
Type of procedure: Negotiated without prior call for competition
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 64200000 Telecommunications services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 72400000 Internet services, 72410000 Provider services, 72411000 Internet service providers ISP, 72415000 World wide web (www) site operation host services