250810-2026 - Competition
Finland – Biochemical analysers – Two analytical flow cytometry systems
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
TitleTwo analytical flow cytometry systems
DescriptionThe Contracting Authority invites tenders for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, validation, and initial technical support of two (2) analytical flow cytometry systems to support research laboratory activities. The proposed system(s) will replace the currently installed flow cytometers, which are equipped with four (4) lasers and seventeen (17) fluorescence detection channels. The new equipment is expected to meet or exceed the analytical performance and configuration of the existing system, while ensuring enhanced reliability, operational stability, and long-term serviceability. The instruments will be used for advanced multi-parameter single-cell analysis and must be capable of addressing both current research needs and foreseeable future developments. The objective of this procurement is to acquire robust, high-performance analytical flow cytometry system(s), including all required hardware, software licenses, accessories, installation, user training, warranty coverage, and comprehensive service and maintenance support. The primary applications conducted by the research groups include, but are not limited to, multicolor cellular phenotyping, functional cellular assays, release assays, and related immunological and cell biology applications. The systems will be operated by experienced flow cytometry specialists as well as by a broad user community with varying levels of prior expertise. Accordingly, the instruments must combine high analytical sensitivity and resolution with operational simplicity, intuitive software interface, and streamlined assay setup to ensure accessibility, reproducibility, and efficient workflow management.
Internal identifier605466
Type of procedureOpen
The procedure is acceleratedno
Purpose
Main nature of the contractSupplies
Main classification (cpv): 38434500 Biochemical analysers
Additional classification (cpv): 38434510 Cytometers
5. Lot
LotLOT-0000