2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Pre-Qualification: Framework Agreement - Small Tactical Unmanned Aerial System
Description: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) hereby invites suppliers to prequalify for the procurement of a framework agreement for the delivery of a “Small Tactical Unmanned Aerial System.” The purpose of this prequalification is to identify suppliers that meet NDMAs qualification requirements in order to compete for this framework agreement. NDMA intends to enter into a framework agreement with one (1) supplier. The estimated value of the procurement is expected to exceed the EEA threshold value, and the procurement is therefore announced on Doffin/TED on this basis. Further information about the prequalification is provided in the attached procurement documents.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35613000 Unmanned aerial vehicles
Additional classification (cpv): 34700000 Aircraft and spacecraft, 34711200 Non-piloted aircraft, 34711300 Piloted aircraft, 35610000 Military aircrafts
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: A framework agreement with a duration of 4 years, with options for extension of +2 +1 years.