260770-2017 - ResultDenmark-Aarhus: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Contract award notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Purchase of small basic apparatus and accessories, including software, and service agreements for research and educational purposes.
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4.
Short description
Framework agreement for purchase of small basic apparatus and accessories, including software, and service agreements for research and educational purposes.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Electrophoresis instruments
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Purchase of Electrophoresis instruments.
Product examples belonging to the category:
— SDS electrophoresis systems,
— Agarose gel electrophoresis systems,
— Power supplies,
— 1D gel electrophoresis,
— 2D gel electrophoresis,
— Casting equipment,
— Western blotting,
— Protein and DNA/RNA electrophoresis,
— UV/VIS tables,
— Other electrophoresis instruments,
— Accessories connected to this category see Instructions to Tenderers.
Laboratory scales
Lot No: 2
Purchase of Electrophoresis instruments
— SDS electrophoresis systems
— Agarose gel electrophoresis systems
— Power supplies
— 1D gel electrophoresis
— 2D gel electrophoresis
— Casting equipment
— Western blotting
— Protein and DNA/RNA electrophoresis
— UV/VIS tables
— Other electrophoresis instruments
— Accessories connected to this category
see INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS.
Small equipment for sample preparation
Lot No: 3
Small basic laboratory equipment
Lot No: 4
Small measurement instruments
Lot No: 5
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), 38300000 Measuring instruments, 38420000 Instruments for measuring flow, level and pressure of liquids and gases
Purchase of Small measurement instruments
— Air classification
— Density meters
— Refractometers
— Moisture meters
— Gas detectors
— Polarimeters
— Viscosimeters
— Flowmeters
— Melting points
— Light meters
— Oxygen meters
Instruments for heat and cooling technology
Lot No: 6
Purchase of Instruments for heat and cooling technology
— Cooling baths
— Circulation coolers
— Circulation thermostats
— Thermostats
— Block thermostats
— Water thermostats
— Freeze drying systems
— Ice machines
— Muffle furnaces
— Heating cabinets
— Warming plates
— Warming baths
— Heating blocks and plates
— Water baths
— Shaking water baths
— Baths
— Ovens
— Microwave ovens
— UV ovens
— Vacuum ovens
— Other types of heat and cooling technology
Electrochemical meters and sensors
Lot No: 7
Purchase of Electrochemical meters and sensors
— Bench pH meters
— Handheld pH meters
— Ion meters
— Potentiometric titration
Basis microscopes for teaching
Lot No: 8
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), 38510000 Microscopes
Purchase of Basis microscopes for teaching
— All basic ‘off the shelf’ microscopes
Cooling and freezing storage solutions down to -25 °C
Lot No: 9
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), 39711120 Freezers, 39711110 Refrigerator-freezers, 39711100 Refrigerators and freezers, 39711122 Household freezers, 39711130 Refrigerators
Purchase of: Cooling and freezing storage solutions down to -25 °C
— Regular refrigerator +2/+15 °C
— Blood refrigeration
— Pharmaceutical refrigerator
— Regular freezers -25/-5 °C
— Accessories connected with the offered cooling and freezing storage equipment
Pipettes
Lot No: 10
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), 38437000 Laboratory pipettes and accessories, 38437100 Pipettes
Purchase of Pipettes
— Mechanical pipettes (single- and multi-channels)
— Electronic pipettes (single- and multi-channels)
Pumps and compressors
Lot No: 11
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses), 31681200 Electric pumps, 42120000 Pumps and compressors, 42122000 Pumps
Purchase of Pumps and compressors
— Peristaltic pumps
— Vacuum pumps
— Syringe pumps
— Silent compressors
— Other pumps and compressors
— Accessories for pumps and compressors