See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Servicios de Vigilancia y Seguridad de los centros de la Conselleria de Sanidad, el Consorcio Hospitalario Provincial de Castellón y el Consorcio Hospital General Universitario de Valencia.
Description: Servicios de Vigilancia y Seguridad de los centros de la Conselleria de Sanidad, el Consorcio Hospitalario Provincial de Castellón y el Consorcio Hospital General Universitario de Valencia. El servicio incluye, sin carácter de exclusividad, los siguientes: El Servicio de Vigilancia y Seguridad privada de los centros. El Servicio de Mantenimiento de las instalaciones, medios técnicos y sistemas dedicados a la vigilancia y seguridad de los centros. El Servicio de conexión a Central Receptora de Alarmas. El Servicio de acuda y el Servicio de custodia de llaves.
Internal identifier: 659/2024
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79714000 Surveillance services
Additional classification (cpv): 35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, 35120000 Surveillance and security systems and devices, 50610000 Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, 79710000 Security services, 79711000 Alarm-monitoring services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lote 1: Vinaròs
Description: Lote 1: Vinaròs
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0004
Title: Lote 12: Elda
Description: Lote 12: Elda
Internal identifier: 12
Lot: LOT-0007
Title: Lote 15: Orihuela
Description: Lote 15: Orihuela
Internal identifier: 15
Lot: LOT-0008
Title: Lote 16: Marina Baixa - Denia
Description: Lote 16: Marina Baixa - Denia
Internal identifier: 16
Lot: LOT-0011
Title: Lote 19: Gandía
Description: Lote 19: Gandía
Internal identifier: 19
Lot: LOT-0016
Title: Lote 3: La Plana
Description: Lote 3: La Plana
Internal identifier: 3
Lot: LOT-0019
Title: Lote 6: Arnau-Llíria Requena Manises
Description: Lote 6: Arnau-Llíria Requena Manises
Internal identifier: 6
Lot: LOT-0020
Title: Lote 7: La Fe
Description: Lote 7: La Fe
Internal identifier: 7