263231-2025 - Competition
Ireland – Heating works – Scoil Mhuire Junior School
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Scoil Mhuire Junior School
Description: Replace the existing space heating services in the school building
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45232141 Heating works
Additional classification (cpv): 45350000 Mechanical installations, 45351000 Mechanical engineering installation works, 71333000 Mechanical engineering services, 71334000 Mechanical and electrical engineering services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0
Quantity: 1