263236-2023 - ResultFrance-Paris: Advertising and marketing services
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
EVALUATION SURVEY OF AN INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION PROGRAMME TO PROMOTE EUROPEAN CHEESES IN THE UNITED KINGDOM 2023 – 2025
Reference number: CHEESE UK 23
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
79340000 Advertising and marketing services
II.1.4.
Short description
The purpose of the contract is conception and implementation of an evaluation survey of a collective information and communication programme to promote European cheeses in the United Kingdom in 2023-2025
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
The bid must be written in French or English and contain a technical and financial memorandum made up of the following elements:
o The bidder's technical file, comprising:
• An evaluation survey framework of the communication and promotional programme detailed by action and target evaluated over the 3 years of the program;
• Time frame for the programme: the bidder will propose a time frame over 3 years based on the actions to be evaluated;
o For each evaluation of action, the bidder shall propose:
• the framework planned for each evaluation module (action and target evaluated, method of collection of data, etc.)
• a precise scheduling for each evaluation of action;
o The bidder’s budget proposal including:
• a precise budget for the 3 years of the programme per evaluation of action
• a summary budget