26526-2021 - ResultBelgium-Brussels: Installation services of communications equipment
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Supporting EU Communication within Algeria
Reference number: 2020/EA-EuropeAid/140868
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
51300000 Installation services of communications equipment
II.1.4.
Short description
Supporting EU communication within Algeria.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Support the implementation of the European Union Delegation’s communication strategy in Algeria.