2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Provision of Acoustic Telemetry equipment for IFI on the PEACEPLUS funded FLOW project
Description: IFI is seeking to purchase acoustic telemetry equipment to monitor fish movements in a lake system. The tracking work will allow IFI scientists to safely examine how the fish respond during climatic events such as heatwaves, droughts, storms and floods and the effects on fish thermal habitat.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 32342400 Acoustic devices
Additional classification (cpv): 35121600 Tags, 32441000 Telemetry equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0