2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: NL-Petten: Integrated Petten entrance (IPE), exterior security measures
Description: JRC Petten is currently realizing a construction project for the complete renovation of the entrance to the site called IPE (integrated Petten entrance). The project consists of two sub-projects, the <building project> which is currently under construction , and the <exterior security measures> project which is the subject of this request (named : IPE exterior security measures) The <IPE exterior security measures> project includes : • Installation of 2x4 automatic retractable bollards to protect the facilities from high-speed hostile vehicles • Installation of eight light-duty barriers to control vehicle access and security checks; • Installation of 4 speed gates (night gates) to prevent unauthorized individuals or protesters from entering the site. • Installation of the fixed fences around the new security and entrance building and between the security gates • Installation of license plate camera, speeding camera, traffic signing speed/parking/traffic rules), detection loops, anti-collision flowerpots and two flag poles • Integration of the exterior security measures to the controls of the security control room and the guard house
Internal identifier: EC-JRC/PTT/2026/OP/0492
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 34928110 Road barriers, 34928200 Fences, 34971000 Speed camera equipment, 45233290 Installation of road signs, 34928300 Safety barriers, 34928450 Bollards, 35121000 Security equipment, 42961100 Access control system, 44111800 Mortar (construction)