See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Supply of Armoured Vehicles and Spare Parts as well as provisions for Maintenance and Training Services
Description: Restricted Tender Procedure for the supply and maintenance services of armoured vehicles (AVs) for the EEAS and DG ECHO (inter-institutional). Leading CA is the EEAS. In line with the EEAS duty of care, AVs are considered as an element of a multi-components security response in regions where the threat is sufficiently high to justify this measure. It is therefore of utmost importance that the EEAS has a valid FWC through which the supply of AVs can be ensured on a regular base.
Previous notice: 724741-2024
Internal identifier: EEAS/2024/RP/0232
Type of procedure: Restricted
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35000000 Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Armoured Vehicles 4x4 Sports Utility Vehicle (SUV) VR7 blast protected Supply and Maintenance Services
Description: Restricted Tender Procedure for the supply and maintenance services of armoured vehicles (AVs) for the EEAS and DG ECHO (inter-institutional).
Internal identifier: EEAS/2024/RP/0232-LOT-1
Additional classification (cpv): 34113000 4-wheel-drive vehicles, 34114000 Specialist vehicles
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Armoured vehicles 4x4 Sports Utility Vehicle (SUV) VR9 Blast protected supply and maintenance services
Internal identifier: EEAS/2024/RP/0232-LOT-2
Lot: LOT-0003
Title: Armoured Heavy Duty 4x4 Off Road Type Sports Utility Vehicle (SUV), VR7 Blast Protected supply and maintenance services
Internal identifier: EEAS/2024/RP/0232-LOT-3