Additional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Integrated Service Desk and Support for IT, Logistical and Business Processes
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
II.1.4.
Short description
EFSA intends to launch an open call for the provision of transactional services which encompasses a large portfolio of support services including but not limited to provision of IT services, service desk as well as logistical and operational services amongst others.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 55 000 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 79500000 Office-support services, 64100000 Post and courier services, 79992000 Reception services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Precise description of the services will be published in the tender specifications of the open call for tenders. All the information published in this Prior Information Notice is to be considered an estimate subject to possible revision.