Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the abovementioned address
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
ICT Support Services Framework 2020
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 48000000 Software package and information systems
II.1.4.
Short description
The Environmental Protection Agency is a growing organisation with new demands and challenges for the business. These new challenges bring support projects that put demands on different functions within the business including IT. The ICT unit, in preparation for dealing with the new demands proposes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of service desk support resources to facilitate and supplement EPA staff by providing contracted resources on an as need basis.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value Value excluding VAT: 3 100,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
Tenders may be submitted forall lots
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
First Line IT Support
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 71356300 Technical support services, 72222300 Information technology services, 72250000 System and support services, 72253200 Systems support services, 72267100 Maintenance of information technology software, 72500000 Computer-related services, 72510000 Computer-related management services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Second Line IT Support
Lot No: 2
Second Line Support Applications
Lot No: 3
Second Line Support Legacy Applications
Lot No: 4