28767-2026 - Competition
Norway – Waste and rubbish containers and bins – Procurement - Waste bins, 2026
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement - Waste bins, 2026
Description: The aim of the contract is to cover the contracting authority ́s need for supplementing and replacing sanitation equipment for source sorting and storage up until collection (waste bins/containers of various sizes/shapes, as well as various accompanying extra equipment/spare parts).
Internal identifier: 25/16457
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The procurement shall be carried out in accordance with the Public Procurement Act dated 17 June 2016 (LOA) and the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) FOR 2016-08-12-974, parts I and part III. The procedure that is used is an open tender contest cf. FOA § 13-1 (1). Negotiations are not allowed in the competition. Consequently, it is not possible to to change the tender after the tender deadline has expired.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34928480 Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Additional classification (cpv): 44613700 Refuse skips, 44613800 Containers for waste material
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: The contracting authority requests tenders for 3 different options. Options A and B are included in the evaluation of the award criteria Price. Option C is not included in the price evaluation. The customer decides whether the different options shall be taken up or not. The following options are obligatory for tenderers to submit tenders for: A) Special containers for hazardous waste, approx. 30 L B) Food basket with lid for the kitchen counter, approx. 7 to 7.5 L C) Mobile waste container with gloves, approx. 40 L for storing food waste and glass /metal packaging