See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Technical studies to support the inclusion of new materials and microorganisms under the Fertilising Products Regulation
Description: Technical studies to support the inclusion of new materials and microorganisms under the Fertilising Products Regulation
Previous notice: 00340614-2023
Internal identifier: GROW/2022/OP/0046
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79314000 Feasibility study
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Study to support the inclusion of new materials and processes under the Fertilising Products Regulation
Description: The assessment of various materials and treatments to be used in the manufacturing of EU fertilising products.
Internal identifier: GROW/2022/OP/0046-LOT-2