See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Electricity for DSB's activities.
Description: DSB would like to enter into a contract for the delivery of electricity at spot price (Nord Pool spot) with a fixed mark-up throughout the entire contract ́s delivered time per kilowatt hour. The contracting authority currently has a total electricity consumption of approx. 10 GWH per annum, divided in approx. 300 measuring points. It shall be possible to increase/reduce the number of measuring points during the agreement period. The chosen tenderer must be able to achieve supplier clearance for the delivery of power and other services for objects worthy of protection for these measuring points to be included in the contract.
Internal identifier: 2023/11197
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 09000000 Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Additional classification (cpv): 09310000 Electricity
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Template tender letter
Description: DSB would like to enter into a contract for the delivery of electricity at spot price (Nord Pool spot) with a fixed mark-up throughout the entire contract ́s delivered time per kilowatt hour. The contracting authority currently has a total electricity consumption of approx. 10 GWH per annum, divided between approx. 300 measuring points. It shall be possible to increase/reduce the number of measuring points during the agreement period. The chosen tenderer must be able to achieve supplier clearance for the delivery of power and other services for objects worthy of protection for these measuring points to be included in the contract.
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Tender documentation