See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: F02 Pre-engineering, contract amendment
Description: PROJECT OVERVIEW: The Factory 02 (F02) project involves the development of a facility on a 7.5-hectare site in the Nordics, with approximately 14,000 m² to be built in Phase 1. The site will be developed in two phases, each featuring six bioreactors. The full project cycle is estimated to take 47 months. OBJECTIVES AND STRUCTURE: The project follows a Front-End Loading (FEL) process to thoroughly understand the project and reduce changes during execution. This will take 12 months from January to December 2025, covering two key phases: alternative assessment and process design freeze, with the end goal of an advanced conceptual design package. SCOPE AND PROJECT DELIVERABLES: An advanced conceptual design package, cost estimate, and integrated project plans that cover permitting, engineering, procurement, and construction schedules.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services
Additional classification (cpv): 71300000 Engineering services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Internal identifier: 2025-030618-LOT-0001