See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services to Supervise Summer Works for two Science Laboratory Upgrades at Scoil Chonglais, Baltinglass, Co. Wicklow.
Description: Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board (the Contracting Authority for this project) you are hereby invited to tender for Architectural Consultancy Services (including buying in of additional services for other disciplines as required) for the project. The project consists of the upgrade of two science labs at Scoil Chonglais, Baltinglass, Co. Wicklow.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71221000 Architectural services for buildings
Additional classification (cpv): 71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, 71223000 Architectural services for building extensions, 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services, 71220000 Architectural design services, 71200000 Architectural and related services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0