300351-2026 - Competition
Austria – Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants – ARA Klagenfurt (Kapazitätserweiterung und Anpassung an Stand der Technik)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime - Change notice
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: ARA Klagenfurt (Kapazitätserweiterung und Anpassung an Stand der Technik)
Description: Leistungsgegenstand ist die Erbringung der auf die Einreichplanung folgenden Planungsleistungen, der Ausführungsleistungen und sonstigen Leistungen für die Erweiterung und Anpassung der ARA Klagenfurt (GU+).
Internal identifier: 1
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45252000 Construction works for sewage treatment plants, purification plants and refuse incineration plants
Additional classification (cpv): 45252100 Sewage-treatment plant construction work, 45252130 Sewage plant equipment, 71240000 Architectural, engineering and planning services, 90481000 Operation of a sewage plant, 24000000 Chemical products, 24958200 Flocculating agents, 34913000 Miscellaneous spare parts, 39350000 Sewerage works equipment, 50530000 Repair and maintenance services of machinery
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-8700