300534-2020 - ResultItaly-Ispra: Supply of Nine Fixed Effluent Tritium Monitors at the JRC-Ispra
Contract award notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Supply of Nine Fixed Effluent Tritium Monitors at the JRC-Ispra
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2019/OP/2012
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
38344000 Pollution-monitoring devices
II.1.4.
Short description
Tritium monitoring is important for the JRC-Ispra. It is therefore necessary to implement a system of monitoring devices for measuring tritium contamination in gaseous effluent from controlled areas of nuclear facilities. Supply of Nine Fixed Effluent Tritium Monitors at the JRC-Ispra.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Supply of Nine Fixed Effluent Tritium Monitors at the JRC-Ispra.