301246-2026 - Competition
Belgium – Technical inspection services – Raamcontract voor een controlebureau
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Raamcontract voor een controlebureau
Description: Het Technisch Controlebureau zal een cruciale rol spelen binnen het kader van de tienjarige aansprakelijkheid. Het zorgt voor een doeltreffend risicobeheer en ondersteunt de goede werking van het decennale verzekeringssysteem door de structurele integriteit en waterdichtheid van een gebouw te beoordelen. Zo helpt het ernstige gebreken te voorkomen die de constructie in het gedrang zouden kunnen brengen.
Internal identifier: BAC/2025/097
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 71631000 Technical inspection services
Additional classification (cpv): 71631300 Technical building-inspection services, 71631400 Technical inspection services of engineering structures
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: BAC/2025/097 - 1
Internal identifier: 1