307845-2020 - CompetitionSweden-Lund: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Contract notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Megapixel Photon Counting L-shaped WAXS Detector for the CoSAXS Beamline
Reference number: V 2020/1153
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4.
Short description
A Megapixel photon counting L-shaped WAXS detector for the CoSAXS beamline.
Scope
We are asking for tenders for the design, manufacturing, testing, and delivery of a megapixel photon-counting x-ray detector with L-shape for the CoSAXS beamline at MAX IV.
The deliverables are grouped in the following package:
Package ‘WAXS’: a large-area two-dimensional (2D) megapixel photon counting X-ray detector with an open space on the right bottom corner according to details in section 1.3. for collecting wide-angle data while passing through the direct beam and the small-angle scattering signal.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
We are asking for tenders for the design, manufacturing, testing, and delivery of a megapixel photon-counting X-ray detector with L-shape for the CoSAXS beamline at MAX IV.