307894-2018 - ResultSweden-Lund: Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Contract award notice
Supplies
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Megapixel Photon Counting X-ray Detector
Reference number: V 2018/308
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
38000000 Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
II.1.4.
Short description
The MAX IV Laboratory at Lund University is procuring a Megapixel photon counting X-ray detector. The detector must have at least 4 Mpixels, high dynamic range, single photon counting capability and high frame rate.
Scope
Lund University continues the development of the MAX IV Laboratory and this procurement represents a need for equipment at NanoMAX, a hard x-ray nanoprobe beamline at the laboratory. It will enable imaging applications and local probe studies of a large variety of materials exploring coherent diffraction, scattering and fluorescence methods with nanometer resolution. High resolution scanning diffraction experiments and coherent imaging microscopy methods will require the use of high efficiency versatile photon counting area detectors.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
33111000 X-ray devices, 38582000 X-ray inspection equipment
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
307894-2018 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
Upphandlingens omfattning
Benämning på upphandlingen
Referensnummer: V 2018/308
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Kort beskrivning
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
Beskrivning
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33111000 Röntgenapparatur, 38582000 Röntgenutrustning för kontroll
Beskrivning av upphandlingen