308678-2021 - ResultDenmark-Fredericia: Geological and geophysical consultancy services
Contract award notice – utilities
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Call for Tender under the SQS — Category 1 — Geophysical Survey for Offshore Wind Farms and Energy Island
Reference number: 20/08794
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
71351200 Geological and geophysical consultancy services
II.1.4.
Short description
Procurement of Geophysical Survey for offshore wind farms and energy island.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Lot 1 — Geophysical OWF Surveys
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement