See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Lot 1 Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for(CSSD) in Cork University Dental School and Hospital and Lot 2: Provision of Validation Services for CSSD in Cork University Dental School and Hospit
Description: In summary, the Services comprise: Lot 1: Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for Central Sterilisation Service Department (CSSD) in Cork University Dental School and Hospital Lot 2: Validation Services for Central Sterilisation Service Department (CSSD) in Cork University Dental School and Hospital. The tender is divided into two distinct and separate lots as to ensure no conflict of interest can arise from one tenderer winning both lots. As a result tenderers are only allowed to submit a tender response for one lot.
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 51410000 Installation services of medical equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 51400000 Installation services of medical and surgical equipment, 50400000 Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment, 50420000 Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment, 50421000 Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment, 50433000 Calibration services, 33191000 Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Title: Lot 1: Planned Preventative Maintenance Services for Central Sterilisation Service Department (CSSD) in Cork University Dental School and Hospital
Internal identifier: 1
Lot: LOT-0002
Title: Lot 2: Validation Services for Central Sterilisation Service Department (CSSD) in Cork University Dental School and Hospital
Internal identifier: 2