310085-2018 - ResultBelgium-Brussels: Studies on the TEN-T core network corridors and support of the European Coordinators
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Studies on the TEN-T core network corridors and support of the European Coordinators
Reference number: 2017-181884 (17-734718-001)
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
73220000 Development consultancy services
II.1.4.
Short description
Further elaboration of the 9 core network corridor studies and the provision of technical support to the European Coordinators.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Lot 1: Baltic-Adriatic Corridor
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
This contract is awarded for the further development of the knowledge base on the core network and its 9 core network corridors and for gaining the technical support necessary for assessing the progress of corridor implementation as well as the refinement of the corridor work plans. In addition, the contractors will deliver support services required by the Coordinators for the governance structure of the corridors, comprising the Corridor Forums and their working groups. Services to be provided under this lot relate to the Baltic-Adriatic Corridor.
Lot 2: North-Sea Baltic Corridor
Lot No: 2
This contract is awarded for the further development of the knowledge base on the core network and its 9 core network corridors and for gaining the technical support necessary for assessing the progress of corridor implementation as well as the refinement of the corridor work plans. In addition, the contractors will deliver support services required by the Coordinators for the governance structure of the corridors, comprising the Corridor Forums and their working groups. Services to be provided under this lot relate to the North-Sea Baltic Corridor.
Lot 3: Mediterranean Corridor
Lot No: 3
This contract is awarded for the further development of the knowledge base on the core network and its 9 core network corridors and for gaining the technical support necessary for assessing the progress of corridor implementation as well as the refinement of the corridor work plans. In addition, the contractors will deliver support services required by the Coordinators for the governance structure of the corridors, comprising the Corridor Forums and their working groups. Services to be provided under this lot relate to the Mediterranean Corridor.
Lot 4: Orient-East Med Corridor
Lot No: 4
This contract is awarded for the further development of the knowledge base on the core network and its 9 core network corridors and for gaining the technical support necessary for assessing the progress of corridor implementation as well as the refinement of the corridor work plans. In addition, the contractors will deliver support services required by the Coordinators for the governance structure of the corridors, comprising the Corridor Forums and their working groups. Services to be provided under this lot relate to the Orient-East Med Corridor.
Lot 5: Scandinavian-Mediterranean Corridor
Lot No: 5
This contract is awarded for the further development of the knowledge base on the core network and its 9 core network corridors and for gaining the technical support necessary for assessing the progress of corridor implementation as well as the refinement of the corridor work plans. In addition, the contractors will deliver support services required by the Coordinators for the governance structure of the corridors, comprising the Corridor Forums and their working groups. Services to be provided under this lot relate to the Scandinavian-Mediterranean Corridor.
Lot 6: Rhine-Alpine Corridor
Lot No: 6
This contract is awarded for the further development of the knowledge base on the core network and its 9 core network corridors and for gaining the technical support necessary for assessing the progress of corridor implementation as well as the refinement of the corridor work plans. In addition, the contractors will deliver support services required by the Coordinators for the governance structure of the corridors, comprising the Corridor Forums and their working groups. Services to be provided under this lot relate to the Rhine-Alpine Corridor.
Lot 7: Atlantic Corridor
Lot No: 7
This contract is awarded for the further development of the knowledge base on the core network and its 9 core network corridors and for gaining the technical support necessary for assessing the progress of corridor implementation as well as the refinement of the corridor work plans. In addition, the contractors will deliver support services required by the Coordinators for the governance structure of the corridors, comprising the Corridor Forums and their working groups. Services to be provided under this lot relate to the Atlantic Corridor.
Lot 8: North-Sea Mediterranean Corridor
Lot No: 8
This contract is awarded for the further development of the knowledge base on the core network and its 9 core network corridors and for gaining the technical support necessary for assessing the progress of corridor implementation as well as the refinement of the corridor work plans. In addition, the contractors will deliver support services required by the Coordinators for the governance structure of the corridors, comprising the Corridor Forums and their working groups. Services to be provided under this lot relate to the North-Sea Mediterranean Corridor.
Lot 9: Rhine-Danube Corridor
Lot No: 9
This contract is awarded for the further development of the knowledge base on the core network and its 9 core network corridors and for gaining the technical support necessary for assessing the progress of corridor implementation as well as the refinement of the corridor work plans. In addition, the contractors will deliver support services required by the Coordinators for the governance structure of the corridors, comprising the Corridor Forums and their working groups. Services to be provided under this lot relate to the Rhine-Danube Corridor.