313495-2026 - Result
Luxembourg – IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support – Implementation of S/4HANACashandLiquidity Management, Treasury and Risk Management
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Implementation of S/4HANACashandLiquidity Management, Treasury and Risk Management
Description: The purpose of this document is to express at a high level the "business" needs and functions of the State Treasury FM dept., for the scope of financial management activities and for the implementation of a new target information system, based on S/4HANA on premise Cash Management and Treasury and Risk Management modules,
Previous notice: 667634-2024
Internal identifier: 2402422
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 72000000 IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0