319633-2025 - Result
Ireland – Landscaping work – 240322 Works Contractor for Estate Support Services at University College Cork
Contract or concession award notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 240322 Works Contractor for Estate Support Services at University College Cork
Description: UCC is seeking the submission of Tenders, using the Open Procedure with respect to the Works Contractor for Estate Support Services at University College Cork (UCC) using the term maintenance contract. The term maintenance contract will be for a max of 4 years – 2 + 1 + 1. Estates maintenance is carried out by the Department of Buildings and Estates using a blend of internal staff and external contractors.This tender is concerned solely with works on areas external to buildings such roadways, footpaths, green areas etc. This tender includes a broad range of activities associated with maintaining and managing a busy campus, many of which may be required on a 24/7/365 basis. The deliverables are as per Volume A Works Requirements :
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45112700 Landscaping work
Additional classification (cpv): 45112710 Landscaping work for green areas, 45112711 Landscaping work for parks, 45112712 Landscaping work for gardens, 45112730 Landscaping work for roads and motorways
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0