See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: micro CT-system
Description: KTH is seeking tenders for a micro computer tomography system for use in R&D. The system will be used for microstructure characterisation of various materials, mainly bio-based and synthetic fibre reinforced or cellular/porous materials, but also some metallic materials.
Internal identifier: HS-2025-0071
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33111000 X-ray devices
Additional classification (cpv): 33115000 Tomography devices
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: micro CT-system
Intern identifierare: HS-2025-0071
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 33111000 Röntgenapparatur
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 33115000 Utrustning för tomografi
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000