2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Contract award notice - Cancellation of Pre-qualification
Description: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency received a question on Thursday 23 April regarding Pre-Qualification requirement 4 (QR4) related to this Pre-Qualification. The question was: The wording in QR4 implies that manufacturers of STUAS for purposes similar to those described in the system description will automatically be rejected if they do not have experience producing VTOL UAS. Is this understood correctly? There are UAS systems that are highly relevant for use with CRDCO although they are not necessarily VTOL. Following a review, the NDMA has concluded that this requirement could unintentionally create an unnecessary restriction on potential suppliers at this stage of the procurement process. In light of this we are cancelling this Pre-Qualification We will review and amend our requirements and ensure that all potential suppliers that meet our amended requirements can take part in this procurement process. We will re-publish the competition as soon as we have amended the qualification requirements. Answers to other questions received for this pre-qualification will be uploaded in the additional information tab in the re-published the competition/Pre-qualification. It will be re-published in the coming days.
Previous notice: 256122-2026
Previous notice: 222408-2026
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35613000 Unmanned aerial vehicles
Additional classification (cpv): 34700000 Aircraft and spacecraft, 34711200 Non-piloted aircraft, 34711300 Piloted aircraft, 35610000 Military aircrafts
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000