329979-2023 - CompetitionBelgium-Brussels: Organisation in Belgium of the First Chips Joint Undertaking Symposium Event
Contract notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Organisation in Belgium of the First Chips Joint Undertaking Symposium Event
Reference number: KDT - D/2023/100094
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
79952000 Event services
II.1.4.
Short description
The Key Digital Technologies Joint Undertaking is organising the first edition of the ‘Chips JU Symposium and launch event’ in Belgium on 22 and 23 November 2023 (one day and a half).
Both JU internal (i.e., industry associations AENEAS, EPoSS and Inside, European Commission, participating states) and external stakeholders will be invited.
II.1.5.
Estimated total value
Value excluding VAT: 225 000,00 EUR
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
KDT JU is looking for an economic operator that will manage:
— venue identification and rental, logistics, catering services, branding and technical equipment for the Symposium plenary and exhibition (22/23 November) in Belgium;
— venue identification and rental, logistics, catering services, branding and technical equipment for a social event on 22 November.