33500-2023 - ResultNorway-Oslo: Subscription services
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Directive 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Procurement of periodicals
Reference number: 22/73924
II.1.2.
Main CPV code
79980000 Subscription services
II.1.4.
Short description
Diversity in the Norwegian Police characterizes the requirement for periodicals. This applies particularly in relation to national and international periodicals for the subject areas social studies, finances, law and police specific subjects. Periodicals with general subjects are also included in the collection. The newspaper subscription includes central national and international newspaper.
In order to meet the Norwegian Police's requirements for information, the Police must have immediate access to topical information. Co-operation with the communicator of periodicals and newspaper who prioritise security of supplies and good customer service is therefore a condition. The contracting authority expects the following minimum delivery time:
- Delivery of Norwegian newspapers
- Delivery of Norwegian newspapers in accordance with standard postal service.
- Delivery of international periodicals reasonable time and in accordance with standard postal service.
II.1.6.
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots: no
II.2.
Description
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s)
22200000 Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines, 22210000 Newspapers, 22211000 Journals, 22991000 Paper for newsprint, 64111000 Postal services related to newspapers and periodicals
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement