33669-2023 - ResultItaly-Ispra: Copernicus – Fire Danger Forecast and Fire Monitoring
Contract award notice
Services
Legal Basis:
Regulation (EU, Euratom) No 2018/1046
II.1.
Scope of the procurement
II.1.1.
Title
Copernicus – Fire Danger Forecast and Fire Monitoring
Reference number: JRC/IPR/2021/OP/0004
II.1.2.
Main CPV code 72316000 Data analysis services
II.1.4.
Short description
The scope of this procurement is to support the operation and further enhancement of the European Forest Fire Information System (EFFIS) and to contribute to the development of the Global Wildfire Information System (GWIS) as reliable and high quality services for the provision of fire danger forecast, active fire monitoring and burnt area maps.
II.1.6.
Information about lots This contract is divided into lots: yes
II.2.
Description
II.2.1.
Fire Danger Forecast
Lot No: 1
II.2.2.
Additional CPV code(s) 72316000 Data analysis services
II.2.4.
Description of the procurement
Copernicus – fire danger forecast computation.
Fire Monitoring Service
Lot No: 2
Copernicus –fire danger monitoring service.