2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: CT for the Radiology Department at Helse Bergen HF - Contract signing with Philips Norge AS
Description: Procurement contract for one CT machine for the Radiology Department at Haukeland University Hospital in Helse Bergen HF.
Internal identifier: 2023/1488
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: Procurement contract for one CT machine for the Radiology Department at Haukeland University Hospital in Helse Bergen HF. The machine will be the primary basis for immediate help patients internally from HUS, as well as be a backup for CTMK in the event of contemporary conflicts on trauma, strokes, mass influx and/or critically ill patients.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 33115100 CT scanners
Additional classification (cpv): 33000000 Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000