2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: 2026-047 Town package Ålesund - County Road 60 Blindheim-Flisnes - Remaining work
Description: 1. Background and purpose The project includes completion of ongoing construction work on county road 60 between Blindheim and Flisnes, after the former contractor has gone bankrupt. The aim of the project is to complete planned traffic safety measures and ensure that the facility is completed in accordance with the approved plans and technical requirements. County road 60 is an important main thoroughfare in the area, both as a local access road and as a thoroughfare to the ferry route Magerholm–Sykkylven. The road section has an annual daily traffic (ÅDT) of approx. 11,000 vehicles and the traffic load is expected to increase further as a result of significant residential development in recent years as well as the planned development of new residential areas along the stretch.1.1 Site inspection the Contracting Authority invites tender conferences and site inspections in connection with the above mentioned procurement. A tender conference will be held via Teams 26.05.2026, 09:00. Eduardo Martinez and Andreas Bergby are participating from the contracting authority. Tenderers who will participate in the tender conference must notify eduardo.martinez.gutierrez@mrfylke.no or andreas.bergby@mrfylke.no Tender inspection will be held 27.05.2026, 09:00. Meet at; The contracting authority ́s office shall be located at Puskhola 3c.
Internal identifier: 2026/12781
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Main features of the procedure: The Mercell Contracting Authority uses electronic procurement processes via the system supplier Mercell (www.mercell.no). It is required, among other things, among other things, that tenders are to be submitted electronically by the stated tender deadline. The tenderer holds the risk that the tender is submitted by the tender deadline. Tenders are therefore recommended to be delivered well before the deadline expires, for example, at least 1 hour before the tender deadlines.
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45233300 Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths
Additional classification (cpv): 34928230 Noise fence, 45233128 Roundabout construction work, 45233150 Traffic-calming works, 45233162 Cycle path construction work, 45331000 Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, 45340000 Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000