2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: ENQEIR1000 - Provision of a Master Trust Pension Arrangement
Description: EirGrid currently sponsors the EirGrid RetireWise Defined Contribution Pension Scheme and intends to transition from a stand alone trust to a Master Trust arrangement. The Framework Agreement period will be for an initial duration of five years with the option to extend annually for up to an additional three years. Please refer to PQQ document for full details.
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 66500000 Insurance and pension services
Additional classification (cpv): 66000000 Financial and insurance services, 66523000 Pension fund consultancy services, 66523100 Pension fund administration services, 66520000 Pension services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0